Dailythanthi.Com - Info dailythanthi.com

dailythanthi.com receives about 46,300 unique visitors and 169,921 (3.67 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $398.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $256,425.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dailythanthi.com is ranked number 2,187 in the world and 0.00926% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 34.195.223.146. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - dailythanthi.com

Daily Thanghi, the largest circulated Tamil Newspaper published from Tamil Nadu,(India) has earned the people's trust and recognition over the years for its unbiased reporting and in-depth news analysis. Apart from offering daily dose of news to its readers, the newspaper has often in the past come out with several state-of-the-art offerings to engage the readers. One such product is the Daily Thanthi website, which with over 3 lakh visitors per day.
Daily Thanthi is a tamil newspaper having Tamilnadu News and Latest Tamil News in their listing.
How did dailythanthi.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is dailythanthi.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
46,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,389,000
Daily Pageviews:
169,921 (3.67 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,187 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00926% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 74.19%68.69%195
United Arab Emirates 4.37%6.84%145
United States 4.06%3.81%10114
Singapore 3.78%3.88%287
Saudi Arabia 2.38%2.92%792
Qatar 1.73%2.44%358
Kuwait 1.36%1.70%344
Malaysia 1.18%1.13%1197
Oman 0.99%1.32%216
Sri Lanka 0.98%0.72%452
United Kingdom 0.79%1.01%8454
Bahrain 0.61%0.73%171
France 0.54%0.70%11483
Canada 0.48%0.59%7927
Australia 0.45%0.59%5689
Germany 0.22%0.24%34434
Maldives 0.13%0.20%34
Switzerland 0.11%0.11%9879
Netherlands 0.10%0.12%18827
Japan 0.07%0.10%113645
Norway 0.07%0.08%11500
Brunei Darussalam 0.07%0.08%813
Hong Kong 0.06%0.09%16046
Nigeria 0.05%0.08%17160

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dailythanthi.com
99.82%99.52%3.18
epaper.dailythanthi.com
0.46%0.46%3.15

Competitive Data

SEMrush dailythanthi.com
Domain:
  dailythanthi.com
Rank:
  36,245
Organic Keywords:
  9,055
Organic Traffic:
  42,130
Organic Cost:
  $2,916.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  54
Page Authority:
  46
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,820
Total Backlinks:
  32,770
Follow Links:
  25,913
Nofollow Links:
  6,857
Referring Domains:
  803
Referring IPs:
  869

How socially engaged is dailythanthi.com?

Facebook:
  113,617
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  9
Stumbles:
  281
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dailythanthi.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$398.97
Monthly Revenue:
$11,969.10
Yearly Revenue:
$145,624.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 116,719$186.75
United States 6,474$74.26
United Arab Emirates 11,623$43.58
Singapore 6,593$19.71
Qatar 4,146$10.99
United Kingdom 1,716$10.69
Saudi Arabia 4,962$10.02
Australia 1,003$7.55
Canada 1,003$7.03
Malaysia 1,920$5.82
France 1,189$5.59
Kuwait 2,889$4.45
Oman 2,243$2.71
Bahrain 1,240$2.07
Germany 408$1.97
Switzerland 187$1.13
Sri Lanka 1,223$1.06
Netherlands 204$1.04
Norway 136$0.72
Japan 170$0.54
Hong Kong 153$0.53
Nigeria 136$0.36
Maldives 340$0.20
Brunei Darussalam 136$0.19

How much money do dailythanthi.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$87.84
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,635.19
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$32,061.43
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
40,186
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,205,595
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
14,668,068
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 32,681$52.29
United States 1,165$13.37
United Arab Emirates 1,627$6.10
Singapore 1,912$5.72
Saudi Arabia 1,042$2.10
Canada 251$1.76
United Kingdom 275$1.71
Australia 201$1.51
Qatar 249$0.66
France 131$0.61
Germany 118$0.57
Malaysia 154$0.47
Switzerland 34$0.20
Kuwait 116$0.18
Netherlands 35$0.18
Norway 27$0.14
Bahrain 50$0.08
Oman 45$0.05
Hong Kong 15$0.05
Brunei Darussalam 22$0.03
Sri Lanka 24$0.02
Japan 5$0.02
Nigeria 3$0.01
Maldives 7$0.00

How much is dailythanthi.com worth?

Website Value:
$256,425.74

Where is dailythanthi.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
34.195.223.146
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 34.195.223.146

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dailythanthi.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1934 ms) 44 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.dailythanthi.com/Scripts/jquery.js
http://www.google.com/jsapi
http://cse.google.com/cse/t13n?form=cse-search-box&t13n_langs=ta
http://cse.google.co.in/coop/cse/brand?form=cse-search-box&lang=en
http://cse.google.com/coop/cse/t13n?form=searchbox_008632070***174961644:zuqfmsbd4eg
http://www.dailythanthi.com/Scripts/LazyLoad/home-lazyload.js
http://www.dailythanthi.com/static/scripts?v=RNoJ0c1IdC-mGpM9AYJMt7QcUbyuyNnKLOKUDV5Y0EA1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.dailythanthi.com/static/styles?v=laRKGYq0tI2EHxKWHSYM1F6rzE8UwYAwkoWVAp7ijh01

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 293.9KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://www.dailythanthi.com/static/scripts?v=RNoJ0c1IdC-mGpM9AYJMt7QcUbyuyNnKLOKUDV5Y0EA1 could save 285.8KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://rtb0.doubleverify.com/verify.js?jsCallback=__verify_callback_950025962432&jsTagObjCallback=__tagObject_callback_950025962432&num=6&ctx=813560&cmp=20083133&plc=207297565&sid=4008175&advid=&adsrv=&unit=300x250&isdvvid=&uid=950025962432&tagtype=&adID=&app=&sup=&isovv=0&gmnpo=&dup=null&brid=0&brver=&bridua=3&chro=0&hist=1&winh=732&winw=412&wouh=732&wouw=412&scah=732&scaw=412&srcurlD=0&ssl=0&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=1737e8423dc1bbab298d00c4fa7e600b2c52c722&aUrlD=&m1=11&vavbkt=4,8,1,23&lvvn=25&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D52%3A%3DJE92%3FE9%3A%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D52%3A%3DJE92%3FE9%3A%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D52%3A%3DJE92%3FE9%3A%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&ver=90 could save 5.9KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 192.9KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://img.dailythanthi.com/IntegratedAdmin/Admin/ADImage/201710191723373928-550x450-2.jpg could save 1***.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/19380***740944361881 could save 11.1KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.dailythanthi.com/Content/images/FollowUS.png could save 8.1KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing http://www.dailythanthi.com/Content/images/Thanthi-Ascend.png could save 1.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common//adChoice/icon/ad_choices_UR.png could save 876B (54% reduction).
Compressing http://tps704.doubleverify.com/bsevent.gif?impid=f904988d8a9f47c58fe6c2cc554872a6&dvp_brh=1&cbust=1509168258124590 could save 739B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://tps704.doubleverify.com/bsevent.gif?impid=f904988d8a9f47c58fe6c2cc554872a6&pltfrm=Linux%20armv8l&JSConn=other&cbust=1509168259799955 could save 739B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://tps704.doubleverify.com/bsevent.gif?impid=f904988d8a9f47c58fe6c2cc554872a6&vfdur=-2000&cbust=1509168258123949 could save 739B (91% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.dailythanthi.com/IntegratedAdmin/Admin/ADImage/201710191723373928-550x450-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1351594641561471?v=2.8.0 (20 minutes)
http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/DailyThanthicom/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/DailyThanthicom/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google.com/jsapi (60 minutes)
http://www.google.com/uds/?file=elements&v=1&packages=inputtools&async=2 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.dailythanthi.com/Content/images/FollowUS.png (43.5 hours)
http://www.dailythanthi.com/Content/images/E-paper.png (43.5 hours)
http://www.dailythanthi.com/Content/images/ABC_logo.jpg (43.5 hours)
http://www.dailythanthi.com/Content/images/Thanthi-TV.png (43.5 hours)
http://www.dailythanthi.com/Scripts/jquery.js (43.5 hours)
http://www.dailythanthi.com/Content/images/logo.png (43.5 hours)
http://www.dailythanthi.com/Content/images/Thanthi-Ascend.png (44 hours)
http://www.dailythanthi.com/Content/images/logo1.png (4.3 days)
http://www.dailythanthi.com/Content/images/dt-Next-01.png (4.3 days)
http://www.dailythanthi.com/Content/images/Small.jpg (4.3 days)
http://www.dailythanthi.com/Scripts/LazyLoad/home-lazyload.js (4.3 days)
http://www.dailythanthi.com/Content/images/Large.jpg (4.3 days)
http://www.dailythanthi.com/Content/images/Daily-Thanthi-01.png (4.5 days)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a class="Socialmedia pull-right"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.dai…s-regional.vpf" class="ImgCover"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.dai…hi.com/Aboutus">எங்களைப்பற்றி</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.dai…/Web-Ad-Tariff">Web Ad Tariff</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="modal-dialog">CLOSE X</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="modal-dialog">CLOSE X</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a>CLOSE X</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://goo.gl/R655Jk"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.8KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/DailyThanthicom/ROS/tags.js could save 3.9KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/DailyThanthicom/ROS/tags.js could save 3.9KiB (29% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.dailythanthi.com/ could save 1.4KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  72

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dailythanthi.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dailythanthi.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

செய்திகள்/செய்தித்தாள்

What sites are related to dailythanthi.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Last-Modified: Sat, 28 Oct 2017 05:19:25 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 5.2
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Content-Length: 57265
Cache-Control: public, max-age=175
Expires: Sat, 28 Oct 2017 05:27:30 GMT
Date: Sat, 28 Oct 2017 05:24:35 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-06-02
Domain Age:
19 years 4 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: DAILYTHANTHI.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3883134_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-04T11:45:48Z
Creation Date: 1998-06-02T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-01T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-632.AWSDNS-15.NET
Name Server: NS-388.AWSDNS-48.COM
Name Server: NS-1***0.AWSDNS-19.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-1356.AWSDNS-41.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-28T05:24:38Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: DAILYTHANTHI.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3883134_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-04T11:44:03Z
Creation Date: 1998-06-02T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-06-01T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1356.AWSDNS-41.ORG
Name Server: NS-1***0.AWSDNS-19.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-388.AWSDNS-48.COM
Name Server: NS-632.AWSDNS-15.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-28T05:24:18Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 21 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

cmail.com
5 secs
cryptoxchanger.net
34 secs
freshsong.in
34 secs
turnupbaze.com
40 secs
skivegym.dk
54 secs
saralikes-cats.tumblr.com
55 secs
slaphog.tumblr.com
59 secs
djremixmasti.in
1 min
clubnaturismo.org
1 min
m3llow-mood.tumblr.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dailythanthi.com widget