Dailythanthi.Com - Info dailythanthi.com

dailythanthi.com receives about 44,450 unique visitors and 152,908 (3.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $353.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $198,896.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dailythanthi.com is ranked number 2,391 in the world and 0.00889% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 34.195.223.146.

About - dailythanthi.com

Daily Thanghi, the largest circulated Tamil Newspaper published from Tamil Nadu,(India) has earned the people's trust and recognition over the years for its unbiased reporting and in-depth news analysis. Apart from offering daily dose of news to its readers, the newspaper has often in the past come out with several state-of-the-art offerings to engage the readers. One such product is the Daily Thanthi website, which with over 3 lakh visitors per day.
Daily Thanthi is a tamil newspaper having Tamilnadu News and Latest Tamil News in their listing.
How did dailythanthi.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is dailythanthi.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
44,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,333,500
Daily Pageviews:
152,908 (3.44 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,391 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00889% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 74.87%70.04%177
United Arab Emirates 4.19%6.41%139
United States 3.84%3.65%9587
Singapore 3.78%4.06%259
Saudi Arabia 2.38%2.77%730
Qatar 1.75%2.36%311
Kuwait 1.30%1.57%314
Sri Lanka 1.28%0.81%323
Malaysia 1.24%1.17%1029
Oman 0.81%1.07%249
United Kingdom 0.71%0.92%8409
Bahrain 0.57%0.71%172
France 0.45%0.58%12258
Canada 0.43%0.54%7710
Australia 0.40%0.53%5638
Germany 0.21%0.24%32012
Maldives 0.13%0.19%35
Netherlands 0.12%0.13%14437
Switzerland 0.10%0.09%10135
Brunei Darussalam 0.07%0.08%713
Japan 0.06%0.09%116677
Norway 0.06%0.07%11095
Ireland 0.05%0.07%11198

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dailythanthi.com
99.84%99.56%3.16
epaper.dailythanthi.com
0.43%0.42%3.04

Competitive Data

SEMrush dailythanthi.com
Domain:
  dailythanthi.com
Rank:
  40,181
Organic Keywords:
  7,532
Organic Traffic:
  41,376
Organic Cost:
  $3,391.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,815
Total Backlinks:
  164,139
Follow Links:
  161,236
Nofollow Links:
  2,903
Referring Domains:
  560
Referring IPs:
  600

How socially engaged is dailythanthi.com?

Facebook:
  112,526
Google +:
  8,531
Linkedin:
  9
Stumbles:
  279
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dailythanthi.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$353.12
Monthly Revenue:
$10,593.60
Yearly Revenue:
$128,888.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 107,097$171.35
United States 5,581$64.02
United Arab Emirates 9,801$36.76
Singapore 6,208$18.56
Qatar 3,609$9.56
United Kingdom 1,407$8.76
Saudi Arabia 4,236$8.56
Australia 810$6.10
Canada 826$5.79
Malaysia 1,789$5.42
France 887$4.17
Kuwait 2,401$3.70
Oman 1,636$1.98
Bahrain 1,086$1.81
Germany 367$1.77
Sri Lanka 1,239$1.08
Netherlands 199$1.01
Switzerland 138$0.84
Norway 107$0.57
Ireland 107$0.53
Japan 138$0.44
Brunei Darussalam 122$0.17
Maldives 291$0.17

How much money do dailythanthi.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$78.85
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,365.37
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$28,778.72
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
36,559
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,096,772
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,344,064
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 29,987$47.98
United States 1,005$11.52
Singapore 1,800$5.38
United Arab Emirates 1,372$5.15
Saudi Arabia 889$1.80
Canada 206$1.45
United Kingdom 225$1.40
Australia 162$1.22
Qatar 217$0.57
Germany 106$0.51
France 98$0.46
Malaysia 143$0.43
Ireland 42$0.21
Netherlands 34$0.17
Switzerland 25$0.15
Kuwait 96$0.15
Norway 21$0.11
Bahrain 43$0.07
Oman 33$0.04
Brunei Darussalam 20$0.03
Sri Lanka 25$0.02
Japan 4$0.01
Maldives 6$0.00

How much is dailythanthi.com worth?

Website Value:
$198,896.27

Where is dailythanthi.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
34.195.223.146
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 34.195.223.146

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dailythanthi.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1818 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 288KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://www.dailythanthi.com/static/scripts?v=RNoJ0c1IdC-mGpM9AYJMt7QcUbyuyNnKLOKUDV5Y0EA1 could save 285.8KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.dailythanthi.com/Scripts/jquery.js
http://www.google.com/jsapi
http://cse.google.com/cse/t13n?form=cse-search-box&t13n_langs=ta
http://cse.google.co.in/coop/cse/brand?form=cse-search-box&lang=en
http://cse.google.com/coop/cse/t13n?form=searchbox_008632070***174961644:zuqfmsbd4eg
http://www.dailythanthi.com/Scripts/jquery.marquee.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.dailythanthi.com/static/styles?v=qOEAn8Z-CNauIvwAKASAXSt1_uCbXz***YFAzMxLOtkA1

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.dailythanthi.com/Images/Article/201705221024133775_Chennai-in-the-Boise-Garden-Rajinikanths-home-Police_SECVPF.gif (expiration not specified)
https://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/DailyThanthicom/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/DailyThanthicom/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google.com/jsapi (60 minutes)
http://www.google.com/uds/?file=elements&v=1&packages=inputtools&async=2 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.dailythanthi.com/Scripts/jquery.js (2.6 days)
http://www.dailythanthi.com/Scripts/LazyLoad/home-lazyload.js (3.7 days)
http://www.dailythanthi.com/Content/images/Thanthi-Ascend.png (6.2 days)
http://www.dailythanthi.com/Content/images/dt-Next-01.png (6.4 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 20.3KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/10394710993782650249 could save 11.1KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.dailythanthi.com/Content/images/FollowUS.png could save 8.1KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing http://www.dailythanthi.com/Content/images/Thanthi-Ascend.png could save 1.1KiB (65% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.dai…hi.com/Aboutus">எங்களைப்பற்றி</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.dai…/Web-Ad-Tariff">Web Ad Tariff</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.8KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/DailyThanthicom/ROS/tags.js could save 3.9KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/DailyThanthicom/ROS/tags.js could save 3.9KiB (29% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.dailythanthi.com/ could save 1.3KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  72

Site Categories (dmoz)

செய்திகள்/செய்தித்தாள்

What sites are related to dailythanthi.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Last-Modified: Mon, 22 May 2017 04:51:00 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 5.2
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-Akamai-Transformed: 9 - 0 pmb=mRUM,1
Cache-Control: public, max-age=266
Expires: Mon, 22 May 2017 05:02:14 GMT
Date: Mon, 22 May 2017 04:57:48 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-06-02
Domain Age:
19 years 3 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: DAILYTHANTHI.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3883134_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T17:33:55Z
Creation Date: 1998-06-02T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-06-01T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: The Daily Thanthi
Registrant Organization: The Daily Thanthi
Registrant Street: Post Box No.467, 86, E V K Sampath
Registrant City: Chennai
Registrant State/Province: TAMILNADU
Registrant Postal Code: 600007
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.25387731
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +91.253800***
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Chandran, Rengasamy
Admin Organization: The Daily Thanthi
Admin Street: The Daily Thanthi
Admin City: Chennai
Admin State/Province: TN
Admin Postal Code: 600007
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.01191917***93399
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Chandran, Rengasamy
Tech Organization: The Daily Thanthi
Tech Street: The Daily Thanthi
Tech City: Chennai
Tech State/Province: TN
Tech Postal Code: 600007
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.01191917***93399
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1***0.AWSDNS-19.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-388.AWSDNS-48.COM
Name Server: NS-1356.AWSDNS-41.ORG
Name Server: NS-632.AWSDNS-15.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-05-22T04:57:28Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DAILYTHANTHI.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS-1356.AWSDNS-41.ORG
Name Server: NS-1***0.AWSDNS-19.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-388.AWSDNS-48.COM
Name Server: NS-632.AWSDNS-15.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 23-mar-2015
Creation Date: 02-jun-1998
Expiration Date: 01-jun-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 22 May 2017 04:57:47 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dailythanthi.com widget